Verified partner

Express Umzug Swiss

Moving in Biel

4.03 stars from 54 reviews
✓ Commercial register verified Request a free quote

Is this your business? Claim this profile

About Express Umzug Swiss

Express Umzug Swiss, headquartered in Biel, offers moving services in Biel and the surrounding area. The company handles both private relocations and business moves, providing support with packing, transportation, and on-site furniture assembly. Customers frequently commend the company for good organization and punctual processes. The staff are described as friendly and dedicated, striving to work carefully even under challenging conditions. However, some reviews note delays caused by misjudgments regarding workload and vehicle capacity, which can extend the moving time. The equipment of the transport vehicles does not always meet requirements, as they can sometimes be too small or unsuitable. Additionally, protective materials and necessary tools are occasionally lacking, which affects the professionalism of the service. This is especially apparent in assembly tasks, where handling of damages and insurance matters have been criticized in isolated cases. Interested parties can contact Express Umzug Swiss for a personalized quote. Direct communication allows clarifying moving details and coordinating the process together. The offer mainly targets individuals and companies in Biel and nearby areas seeking a regional moving solution.

Frequently asked questions

What services does Express Umzug Swiss offer?

Express Umzug Swiss provides professional moving services with a committed team known for punctuality, organization, and friendliness.

In which region does Express Umzug Swiss operate?

Express Umzug Swiss operates in Biel and the surrounding region.

How does the quote request process work at Express Umzug Swiss?

The customer fills out the request form on top-offerten once; then top-offerten handles the rest: The inquiry is forwarded to Express Umzug Swiss and, depending on the selection, up to four other companies, so the customer receives one or more quotes free of charge and without obligation.

Express Umzug Swiss

📞
Phone
+41800470470
✉️
Email
info@express-umzugswiss.ch
🏢
Commercial register
📍
Headquarters
Murtenstrasse 70
2503 Biel

What customers say

  • Punctuality and Organization

    Many customers report punctual and well-organized processes, although some delays and misjudgments in workload and vehicle capacity caused longer moving times.

  • Friendliness and Team Commitment

    The team is often described as friendly, polite, and dedicated. Employees make an effort to work carefully and strive for good performance despite sometimes difficult circumstances.

  • Equipment and Professionalism

    Repeated criticisms include transport vehicles being too small or unsuitable and lacking protective materials and tools. Moreover, there were concerns regarding limited professionalism, especially in assembly services and handling of damage and insurance issues.

Reviews - Express Umzug Swiss

Only customers who book a company through top-offerten are entitled to submit a review for that company. This system does not completely rule out fake reviews, but it makes them considerably harder. Over the years we have collected thousands of authentic customer testimonials. Read here the ones about Express Umzug Swiss.

Price compliance
Workflow
Administration
H. Jacques, Muri b. Bern
Privatumzug, 3.5 Zimmer · 27.07.2020
Price compliance Workflow Administration
. Ingold, Biel/Bienne
Privatumzug, 2.5 Zimmer · 09.07.2020

Sehr freundliches Team erwischt und konnte vor dem Umzug den preis verhandeln. Kann ich empfehlen wen man das nötige Geld hat und einen schnellen und angenehmen Umzug will.

Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 350.00
E. Thomas, Biel
Privatumzug, 4.0 Zimmer · 04.04.2018

Waren sehr pünktlich. Haben sehr sorgfältig gearbeitet. Waren ehrlich als ein kleiner Schaden entstand und haben diesen sofort gemeldet. Gerne wieder.

Price compliance Workflow Administration
K. Ronny, Rolle
Privatumzug, 4.5 Zimmer · 04.05.2017
Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 0.00
G. Gaby, Adelboden
Privatumzug, 3.5 Zimmer · 05.04.2017
Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 1395.00
A. Jörg, Muntelier
Privatumzug, 3.5 Zimmer · 29.02.2016

Trotz Hinweis im Auftrag waren die Zügelmänner nicht in der Lage, die USM-Möbel zu montieren. Die Arbeit musste am Folgetag erledigt werden. Die Arbeit wurde zur Zufriedenheit ausgeführt. Ist aber nicht ganz professionell ausgefallen. Es fehlte ein deutschsprachiger Mitarbeiter. Die Reinigung wurde zur vollsten Zufriedenheit ausgeführt.

Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 1560.00
B. Nadja, Burgdorf
Privatumzug, 3.5 Zimmer · 21.11.2015
Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 0.00
U. Dieter, Olten
Privatumzug, 3.5 Zimmer · 09.11.2015

Bei der Offerte wurde der Aufwand für Umzug und Reinigung etwas unterschätzt. Das Umzugsteam hat gut und speditiv gearbeitet und ist auch mit den sperrigen Möbeln gut klar gekommen. Das Reinigungsteam hat die Wohnung tadellos gereinigt. Einziger Negativpunkt war, dass ein Nachreinigungstermin vereinbart werden musste, da die Zeit für die Reinigung an einem Tag nicht reichte und am ersten Tag zudem kein Teppichreinigungsgerät vorhanden war. Leider war dem Reinigungsteam nicht kommuniziert worden, dass in den Schlafzimmern ein Spannteppich vorhanden ist. Insgesamt wurde gute Arbeit zu einem guten Preis geleistet.

Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 1950.00
S. Jolanda, Bern
Privatumzug, 4.5 Zimmer · 06.11.2015
Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 2140.00
R. Esther, Bern
Privatumzug, 3.0 Zimmer · 28.10.2015

Habe nur die Reinigung durch diese Firma erledigen lassen. Ich war sehr zufrieden, die Wohnung wurde super geputzt. Die Mitarbetrin der Verwaltung war bei der Wohnungsübergabe auch ganz begeistert von der Sauberkeit

Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 700.00
Show 14 more reviews
D. Briod, Biel/Bienne
Privatumzug, 4.0 Zimmer · 25.01.2015

Le personnel est très aimable, respectueux et poli. Les meubles de valeur qui ont été indiqués au préalable ont été bien protégés et traités avec prudence comme tout le reste. Leur matériel, camion outils pour nettoyer ne sont pas très high-tech mais leur travail manuel a largement compensé les machines. Le nettoyage final a été exécuté parfaitement et la remise a pu être effectuée sans problème. A conseiller

Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 0.00
k. julie, Oberkirch
Privatumzug, 2.0 Zimmer · 10.11.2014
Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 0.00
P. Mirko, Bern
Privatumzug, 2.0 Zimmer · 08.10.2014

Nach der Besichtigung habe ich eine Offerte bekommen, die ich angenommen habe. Plötzlich, am Tag des Umzuges, sagt man mir, dass die 2 Keller nicht mehr dazu gehörten und ich habe versprechen müssen, 200.- CHF dazu zu zahlen. Hätte ich nicht zugestimmt, wäre die Zügelfurma einfach weggegangen!!! Am Ende des Umzuges (wie geplant nur 5 St. gadauert), musste ich doch noch nur den vereinbarten Betrag zahlen (plus Trinkgeld natürlich).

Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 0.00
E. Stefan, Bern
Privatumzug, 2.5 Zimmer · 11.08.2014
Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 0.00
P. Pascal, Bern
Privatumzug, 3.0 Zimmer · 18.03.2014

Insgesamt sehr zufrieden. Empfehlenswert!

Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 0.00
M. Ariane, Bern
Umzugsreinigung, 4.0 Zimmer · 05.10.2012
Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 0.00
M. Monika, Matten/Interlaken
Umzugsreinigung, 2.0 Zimmer · 10.08.2012
Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 0.00
H. Madeleine, Mettmenstetten
Umzugsreinigung, 7.0 Zimmer · 08.08.2012
Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 0.00
F. Samuel, Bern
Umzugsreinigung · 07.08.2012
Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 0.00
J. Radlingmayr, Zürich
Umzugsreinigung, 3.0 Zimmer · 01.08.2012
Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 0.00
H. Martina, Wangen bei Olten
Umzugsreinigung, 6.0 Zimmer · 08.06.2012
Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 0.00
G. Franco, Langenthal
Umzugsreinigung, 5.0 Zimmer · 05.06.2012
Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 0.00
M. Christoph, Murten
Umzugsreinigung, 4.0 Zimmer · 23.05.2012
Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 0.00
D. , Zürich
Umzugsreinigung, 3.0 Zimmer · 09.04.2012
Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 0.00