Verified partner

Wenger + Wirz AG

✓ Commercial register verified Request a free quote

Is this your business? Claim this profile

About Wenger + Wirz AG

Wenger + Wirz AG is a company based in Diessenhofen, offering a wide range of metalworking services in the region surrounding Diessenhofen. As a ZN located in Diessenhofen, the company focuses on customized metal construction projects and supports customers throughout the entire process — from the initial contact to completion. The specific services provided by Wenger + Wirz AG include the design and assembly of metal structures as well as the fabrication of components for both interior and exterior use. The company serves clients in the nearby Thurgau area and adjoining regions, placing great importance on direct communication with its customers. Contact is usually made directly through the Diessenhofen office, with phone and written inquiries handled promptly and carefully.

Company details

Official company name
Wenger + Wirz AG
Legal form
ZN
Commercial register
Aktiv · Excerpt
Registered seat
Diessenhofen, TG
UID register
View entry

Frequently asked questions

What services does Wenger + Wirz AG offer?

Wenger + Wirz AG provides specialized services in its field at its location in Diessenhofen.

In which region does Wenger + Wirz AG operate?

Wenger + Wirz AG is based and legally established in Diessenhofen and serves clients locally and in the surrounding area.

How does a request for a quote work at Wenger + Wirz AG?

The customer fills out the inquiry form once on top-offerten; then top-offerten forwards the request to Wenger + Wirz AG and up to four other companies. The inquiry is free of charge and non-binding.

Wenger + Wirz AG

📞
Phone
+41526574111
✉️
Email
diessenhofen@wenger-wirz.ch
🏢
Commercial register
🌐
📍
Headquarters
Schlattingerstrasse 44
8253 Diessenhofen

Offers & services