Verified partner

Jet Dienstleistungen AG

Cleaning in Basel

4.70 stars from 78 reviews
✓ Commercial register verified Request a free quote

Is this your business? Claim this profile

About Jet Dienstleistungen AG

Jet Dienstleistungen AG, based in Basel, offers building cleaning services in Basel along with complementary services such as building maintenance, trade fair construction, and scaffolding. The company operates in the Basel region and caters to private and business clients seeking assistance with property care and upkeep. Clients benefit from Jet Dienstleistungen AG's transparent and fair quotation process. The employees maintain friendly and courteous customer contact, characterized by patience and professional advice. Work is carried out on schedule, a feature frequently praised in many reviews. Their combination of punctuality and reliability helps ensure smooth project execution. Service Offerings and Customer Experience The service portfolio includes building cleaning as well as building maintenance tasks, trade fair construction, and scaffolding setup and rental. The team emphasizes professional execution of tasks. Despite occasional issues with cleaning or minor damages, the company generally responds straightforwardly and accommodatingly, which is reflected in customer satisfaction. Those seeking suitable support in building cleaning, maintenance, or trade fair construction in the Basel region will find a provider in Jet Dienstleistungen AG with consistently positive customer feedback. Customer contact is direct and reliable, aiming to address individual needs and provide an appropriate offer.

Company details

Official company name
Jet Dienstleistungen AG
Legal form
AG
Commercial register
Aktiv · Excerpt
Registered seat
Basel, BS
Share capital
CHF 100'000
UID register
View entry
Purpose
Die Gesellschaft bezweckt Vornahme von Gebäudereinigungen, die Übernahme von Hauswartungen, der Messebau und der Gerüstebau sowie sämtliche damit zusammenhängende Dienstleistungen aller Art. Die Gesellschaft kann Zweigniederlassungen und Tochtergesellschaften im In- und Ausland errichten und sich an anderen Unternehmen im In- und Ausland beteiligen, Grundstücke erwerben, belasten und veräussern sowie alle Geschäfte tätigen, die direkt oder indirekt mit ihrem Zweck im Zusammenhang stehen oder die geeignet sind, diesen zu fördern.

Frequently asked questions

What services does Jet Dienstleistungen AG offer?

Jet Dienstleistungen AG offers building cleaning, building maintenance, trade fair construction, scaffolding, and associated services.

In which region does Jet Dienstleistungen AG operate?

Jet Dienstleistungen AG is based in Basel and serves customers in this region.

How does a quotation request with Jet Dienstleistungen AG through top-offerten work?

The customer fills out the request form on top-offerten once, which forwards the inquiry to Jet Dienstleistungen AG and, depending on selection, up to four other companies. The customer receives a quote from Jet Dienstleistungen AG and optionally others for comparison.

Jet Dienstleistungen AG

📞
Phone
+41763477710
✉️
Email
info@jetbs.ch
🏢
Commercial register
🌐
📍
Headquarters
Lehenmattstrasse 352
4052 Basel

Offers & services

What customers say

  • Friendliness and Customer Contact

    Employees are consistently described as friendly, courteous, and patient, which customers greatly appreciate and which contributes to a positive customer experience.

  • Reliability and Punctuality

    The company reliably meets deadlines and completes work punctually and on schedule, which is especially important to many customers.

  • Value for Money and Professionalism

    The offerings are perceived as fair and transparent; work is carried out professionally and with good quality. There were occasional minor complaints regarding cleaning or damages, but these were usually handled or repaired by the company in a considerate manner.

Reviews - Jet Dienstleistungen AG

Only customers who book a company through top-offerten are entitled to submit a review for that company. This system does not completely rule out fake reviews, but it makes them considerably harder. Over the years we have collected thousands of authentic customer testimonials. Read here the ones about Jet Dienstleistungen AG.

Price compliance
Workflow
Administration
. Uhlmann, Basel
Lagerung · 18.10.2019
Price compliance Workflow Administration
L. Sandy, Wallbach
Umzugsreinigung, 3.5 Zimmer · 26.07.2018
Price compliance Workflow Administration
Reply from Jet Dienstleistungen AG
Guten Tag Frau Lüdi, Wir haben die Wohnung für sie Abgegeben . Wir haben selbstverständlich immer alles mit dabei in unseren Fahrzeugen. Leider wurde in dieser Wohnung eine Hundezucht betrieben wodurch vieles mit der Reinigung nicht mehr zu beheben war. Freundliche Grüsse
B. Marcel, Zuchwil
Umzugsreinigung, 4.0 Zimmer · 11.07.2017
Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 690.00
Reply from Jet Dienstleistungen AG
.