Verified partner

Ali Express Umzug ag

Moving in Schalunen

4.68 stars from 50 reviews
✓ Commercial register verified Request a free quote

About Ali Express Umzug ag

Ali Express Umzug ag, based in Schalunen, offers moving and cleaning services in the region around Münchenbuchsee and beyond. Those planning a move in Schalunen can find support here both in planning and execution. The services include careful packing and professional transport of furniture and other items, as well as thorough cleaning of all types of apartments. Customers report that Ali Express Umzug ag values friendliness and customer-oriented service. The staff are described as helpful and courteous, which is particularly noticeable during direct contact and the service process. The company places great emphasis on careful work, especially in handling furniture. Critical feedback occasionally mentions minor scratches, but these are rare.

Company details

Official company name
Qasim Ali
Legal form
EIU
Commercial register
Gelöscht · Excerpt
Registered seat
Münchenbuchsee, BE
UID register
View entry
Purpose
Anbieten von Umzüge sowie Reinigungen von Wohnungen aller Art.

Frequently asked questions

What services does Ali Express Umzug ag offer?

Ali Express Umzug ag offers moving services as well as cleaning of all types of apartments.

In which area does Ali Express Umzug ag operate?

The company is based in Schalunen and primarily serves customers in the region around this location.

How does the quote request process for a move work?

Customers can request multiple quotes for free and without obligation through the portal and compare them.

What is Ali Express Umzug ag especially known for among customers?

The company is praised for friendliness, helpfulness, care, professionalism, as well as prompt and reliable work.

Ali Express Umzug ag

📞
Phone
+41766500759
✉️
Email
info@aliexpressumzug.ch
🏢
Commercial register
🌐
Website
📍
Headquarters
Solothurnstrasse 5
3314 Schalunen

What customers say

  • Friendliness and Customer Service

    Employees are frequently described as friendly, courteous, and helpful, which is highly appreciated by most customers.

  • Care and Professionalism

    The company works with great care, especially when handling furniture and packing, though some critical voices note a few scratches, which are rarely mentioned.

  • Speed and Reliability

    Work is regarded as very prompt and punctual, with an occasional delay and some suggestions for improved communication; overall, the company is considered reliable and professional.

Reviews - Ali Express Umzug ag

Only customers who book a company through top-offerten are entitled to submit a review for that company. This system does not completely rule out fake reviews, but it makes them considerably harder. Over the years we have collected thousands of authentic customer testimonials. Read here the ones about Ali Express Umzug ag.

Price compliance
Workflow
Administration
B. Corinne, Bern
Lagerung · 18.11.2022
Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 380.00