Verified partner

WIV-Reinigung

Cleaning in Oberentfelden

4.62 stars from 245 reviews
✓ Commercial register verified Request a free quote

About WIV-Reinigung

WIV-Reinigung from Oberentfelden offers building cleaning services in Oberentfelden and surrounding communities. The service provider specializes in various cleaning tasks and supports relocations, maintenance cleaning, and special cleaning jobs. Additionally, their range of services includes caretaking, painting, and minor renovation work. Customers can expect clear and straightforward communication with WIV-Reinigung. Scheduling is mostly punctual and reliable, which is appreciated during arrangements. After initial contact, an individual offer is prepared to plan and execute the requested work. Many customer reviews highlight the thorough cleaning quality and the neat execution of tasks. The cleaning team is regarded as friendly and professional, although some feedback mentions occasional follow-up work or minor issues such as damages. Overall, the service meets expectations in building cleaning and renovation work. The company's activities include not only cleaning but also the trade and administration of goods. This enables WIV-Reinigung to offer comprehensive solutions and expand its presence in the Oberentfelden region. Interested parties can request further information and a quote to precisely define the scope of desired services.

Company details

Official company name
WiV-Reinigung & Umzüge GmbH
Legal form
GmbH
Commercial register
Aktiv · Excerpt
Registered seat
Oberentfelden, AG
Share capital
CHF 20'000
UID register
View entry
Purpose
Durchführung von Umzügen, Gebäudereinigungen, Unterhaltsreinigungen, Spezialreinigungen, Hauswartungen, Malerarbeiten, kleinere Renovationsarbeiten und alle damit im Zusammenhang stehenden Arbeiten sowie Handel, Import und Export von und mit Waren und Konsumgütern aller Art; kann Zweigniederlassungen und Tochtergesellschaften errichten, sich an anderen Unternehmen beteiligen, Grundeigentum erwerben, belasten, veräussern und verwalten, Finanzierungen für eigene oder fremde Rechnung vornehmen sowie Garantien und Bürgschaften für Tochtergesellschaften und Dritte eingehen.

Frequently asked questions

What services does WIV-Reinigung offer?

WIV-Reinigung performs building cleaning, maintenance cleaning, special cleanings, caretaking, painting work, minor renovations, as well as relocations.

In which region does WIV-Reinigung operate?

WIV-Reinigung is based in Oberentfelden and primarily provides its services in this region.

How does the quotation request process work at WIV-Reinigung?

Through the portal, customers can request and compare several quotes free of charge and without obligation to find the suitable cleaning solution.

What distinguishes WIV-Reinigung in customer communication?

Customers especially praise WIV-Reinigung for cleaning quality, reliable and friendly communication, as well as professional work practices.

WIV-Reinigung

📞
Phone
+41763041269
✉️
Email
jonic439@gmail.com
🏢
Commercial register
📍
Headquarters
Muhenstr.26
5036 Oberentfelden

What customers say

  • Cleaning Quality

    The majority appreciate the thorough and clean execution of cleaning tasks, even though occasional follow-up work was necessary.

  • Communication and Organization

    Customers praise the clear, open, and straightforward arrangements as well as the mostly punctual and reliable scheduling.

  • Friendliness and Service

    The cleaning team is mostly perceived as friendly, professional, and efficient, while isolated negative experiences concerning damages and insufficient performance occurred.

Reviews - WIV-Reinigung

Only customers who book a company through top-offerten are entitled to submit a review for that company. This system does not completely rule out fake reviews, but it makes them considerably harder. Over the years we have collected thousands of authentic customer testimonials. Read here the ones about WIV-Reinigung.

Price compliance
Workflow
Administration
R. Rene, Aesch LU
Umzugsreinigung, 3.5 Zimmer · 04.07.2026

Finger weg von dieser Firma!! Komplette Verarschung!! Erbringen in keinster Weise die Versprochenen Leistungen!! Halten sich nicht an vertragliche Vereinbarungen!! Eigentlich kann man es auch Betrug nennen!! Wir mussten fast alles nacharbeiten0. Nie wieder!!

Price compliance Workflow Administration
Price paid: CHF 1000.00